🚀 TradeDataHub: 10 live states — 35,113 trade-business records. State CSVs from $29.99.
← TradeDataHub

Contractor Dataset Coverage Explorer

Find real catalog availability by state, trade, and city before selecting a CSV or API route.

Catalog scope: 35,113 records; 34,238 with phone values; 30,373 with website values; latest published verification date 2026-09-13. These figures describe TradeDataHub catalog coverage, not the total contractor market.

Explore state, trade, and city coverage

Loading aggregate inventory…

State catalog coverage

StateRecordsPhone presentWebsite present
Arizona594366311
California1,000992932
Florida26,27225,91822,717
Georgia549367269
Illinois999986930
New York999992891
North Carolina217182217
Ohio998989903
Pennsylvania994987908
Texas2,4912,4592,295

What the explorer reveals

Fields can be blank. Verification dates describe source processing; they do not certify license, active status, reachability, or consent to contact.

Try TradeDataHub before you buy

Get a free 15-record contractor data sample

Choose the state, city and trade you care about, review available coverage, and get a 15-record sample before purchasing a full CSV or production API plan.

Structured contractor business data, not exclusive or inbound leads. Authoritative license status is not included unless a specific product explicitly says otherwise.

Current TradeDataHub catalog: 35,113 records across 10 states · Latest source verification date: 2026-09-13.
CSV pricing: City/trade $9.99 · State $29.99 · 10-State Mega Pack $179.00.
API pricing: Starter $39/month · Agency $99/month.
Support: sales@tradedatahub.net.