๐Ÿš€ TradeDataHub: 10 live states โ€” 35,113 trade-business records. State CSVs from $29.99.
โ† TradeDataHub

TradeDataHub Contractor Dataset Coverage by State โ€” 2026

Catalog coverage by state: 35,113 records across 10 live states. Catalog coverage, not total market size.

Scope

This page reports TradeDataHub catalog coverage: the unique contractor records currently represented in the catalog mega-pack. These counts are not the total number of contractors operating in any state.

At a glance

State coverage

StateRecords% of catalogVerification date
Arizona5941.69%2026-09-11
California1,0002.85%2026-09-13
Florida26,27274.82%2026-09-13
Georgia5491.56%2026-09-11
Illinois9992.85%2026-09-13
New York9992.85%2026-09-13
North Carolina2170.62%2026-09-13
Ohio9982.84%2026-09-13
Pennsylvania9942.83%2026-09-13
Texas2,4917.09%2026-09-13

Reconciliation: the 10 state counts sum to 35,113, equaling the catalog total of 35,113.

Data fields

Authoritative machine-readable source

The canonical per-state counts are published (live) as JSON at /api/v1/states: https://www.tradedatahub.net/api/v1/states. Free discovery endpoints expose metadata only and never paid contact values.

Developer reference

Developer documentation: https://www.tradedatahub.net/developers/ · OpenAPI: https://www.tradedatahub.net/openapi.json · Masked public sample: Hugging Face.

CATALOG COVERAGE, NOT TOTAL MARKET SIZE. These counts describe the current catalog partition; they are not a measure of all contractors operating in each state.
Current TradeDataHub catalog: 35,113 records across 10 states ยท Latest source verification date: 2026-09-13.
CSV pricing: City/trade $9.99 ยท State $29.99 ยท 10-State Mega Pack $179.00.
API pricing: Starter $39/month ยท Agency $99/month.
Support: sales@tradedatahub.net.